2017 Fixtures

Pre-Season

Friendly Fixtures

April

15 – North Curry (a)

16 – Yeovil (a)

22 – Taunton (a)

23 – Weston Super Mare 3 (a)

29 – Ashbrittle (h)

 

Start Times to be advised

 


 

1st XI

West of England Premier League – Somerset Division

 

May

6 – Weston Super Mare (h)

13 – Staplegrove (a)

20 – North Perrott (h)

27 – Bridgwater 2 (a)

 

June

3 – North Petherton (h)

10 – Temple Cloud (a)

17 – Chard (h)

24 – Minehead (a)

 

July

1 – Wembdon (h)

8 – Weston Super Mare (a)

15 – Staplegrove (h)

22 – North Perrott (a)

29 – Bridgwater 2 (h)

 

August

5 – North Petherton (a)

12 – Temple Cloud (h)

19 – Chard (a)

26 – Minehead (h)

 

September

2 – Wembdon (a)

 

All matches begin at 1.00pm except those played in August and September which will begin at 12.30pm

 


 

2nd XI

Somerset League Division Four

 

May

6 – Fitzhead (a)

13 – South Petherton (h)

20 – Kilmington and Stourton (a)

27 – Huntspill and District (h)

 

June

3 – Trull (a)

10 – Wembdon 2 (h)

17 – Lympsham and Belvedere (a)

24 – Ilton (h)

 

July

1 – Castle Cary (a)

8 – Fitzhead (h)

15 – South Petherton (a)

22 – Kilmington and Stourton (h)

29 – Huntspill and District (a)

 

August

5 – Trull (h)

12 – Wembdon 2 (a)

19 – Lympsham and Belvedere (h)

26 – Ilton (a)

 

September

2 – Castle Cary (h)

 

All matches begin at 1.30pm except for the last three which will begin at 1.00pm

 


 

3rd XI

Somerset League Division Seven South

 

May

1 – Crewkerne 2 (h)                          (WPF)

6 – Taunton St Andrews 4 (a)

27 – Taunton Deane 4 (a)

 

June

3 – Long Sutton 2 (h)                                   (Wellington School)

4 – Barrington 2 (h)                          (WPF)

10 – North Perrott 3 (a)

17 – Wincanton (h)                            (Sampford Arundel CC)

24 – Broadway and Horton 2 (a)

 

July

1 – Trull 2 (h)                                                (Sampford Arundel CC)

8 – Taunton St Andrews 4 (h)         (Wellington School)

15 – Crewkerne 2 (a)

22 – Barrington 2 (a)

29 – Taunton Deane 4 (h)                  (Wellington School)

 

August

5 – Long Sutton 2 (a)

12 – North Perrott 3 (h)                     (Sampford Arundel CC)

19 – Wincanton (a)

28 – Broadway and Horton 2 (h)       (WPF)

 

September

2 – Trull 2 (a)

 

All matches begin at 1.30pm

 


 

Sunday League XI

Taunton and District Sunday League Division A

 

May

7 – Bridgwater (h)

 

June

11 – Taunton St Andrews (a)

 

July

9 – North Petherton (a)

16 – Bagborough (h)

 

August

6 – Taunton St Andrews (h)

13 – Bagborough (a)

20 – North Petherton (h)

 

September

10 – Bridgwater (a)                            (1.30pm)

 

All matches begin at 2.00pm except where shown

 

 


 

Sunday Non-League XI

Friendly Fixtures

 

April

30 – Sidmouth (a)

 

May

14 – National Club T20 Competition (WEPL Region First Round Group Eight (1st XI))

  • Wellington v Taunton Deane (h) (10.30am)
  • Taunton Deane v Minehead   (1.30pm)
  • Wellington v Minehead (h)   (4.30pm)

21 – Wombats (h)

28 – National T20 First Group Stage (in case of weather) (1st XI)

 

June

18 – Kilmington and Stourton (a)

25 – Stogumber (a)

 

July

2 – Uphill Castle (a) 

23 – Bridgetown (a)

30 – Exmouth (a)                                            (2.30pm)

 

September

3 – Wombats (a)                                          (1.30pm)

17 – Lynton and Lynmouth (a)                      (1.00pm)

 

All matches begin at 2.00pm except where shown

 


 

Midweek XI

Friendly Fixtures 

May

31 – Somerset Stragglers (h)              (2.00pm)

 

June

15 – Taunton (h)

22 – Sampford Peverell (h)

29 – Ashbrittle (a)

 

July

13 – Sampford Arundel (a)

27 – Sampford Arundel (h)

 

August

3 – Ashbrittle (h)

10 – Sampford Peverell (a)

 

All matches begin at 6.15pm except where shown