2018 Fixtures

1st XI
05/05/2018 Wellington 1 v Taunton St Andrews 2
12/05/2018 Winscombe 1 v Wellington 1
19/05/2018 Wellington 1 v Taunton Deane 2
26/05/2018 Burnham 1 v Wellington 1
02/06/2018 Wellington 1 v Middlezoy 1
09/06/2018 Ashbrittle 1 v Wellington 1
16/06/2018 Wellington 1 v Shapwick & Polden 2
23/06/2018 Street 1 v Wellington 1
30/06/2018 Wellington 1 v Temple Cloud 1
07/07/2018 Taunton St Andrews 2 v Wellington 1
14/07/2018 Wellington 1 v Winscombe 1
21/07/2018 Taunton Deane 2 v Wellington 1
28/07/2018 Wellington 1 v Burnham 1
04/08/2018 Middlezoy 1 v Wellington 1
11/08/2018 Wellington 1 v Ashbrittle 1
18/08/2018 Shapwick & Polden 2 v Wellington 1
25/08/2018 Wellington 1 v Street 1
01/09/2018 Temple Cloud 1 v Wellington 1

2nd XI
05/05/2018 Huntspill & District 1 v Wellington 2
12/05/2018 Wellington 2 v Ilton 1
19/05/2018 South Petherton 1 v Wellington 2
26/05/2018 Wellington 2 v Uphill Castle 2
02/06/2018 Crewkerne 1 v Wellington 2
09/06/2018 Wellington 2 v Barrington 1
16/06/2018 North Perrott 2 v Wellington 2
23/06/2018 Wellington 2 v Kilmington & Stourton 1
30/06/2018 Peasedown St. John 1 v Wellington 2
07/07/2018 Wellington 2 v Huntspill & District 1
14/07/2018 Ilton 1 v Wellington 2
21/07/2018 Wellington 2 v South Petherton 1
28/07/2018 Uphill Castle 2 v Wellington 2
04/08/2018 Wellington 2 v Crewkerne 1
11/08/2018 Barrington 1 v Wellington 2
18/08/2018 Wellington 2 v North Perrott 2
25/08/2018 Kilmington & Stourton 1 v Wellington 2
01/09/2018 Wellington 2 v Peasedown St. John 1

3rd XI
05/05/2018 Broadway & Horton 2 v Wellington 3
12/05/2018 Wellington 3 v Taunton Deane Crusaders
19/05/2018 Kilmington & Stourton 2 v Wellington 3
26/05/2018 Wellington 3 v Yeovil 3
02/06/2018 Huish & Langport 2 v Wellington 3
09/06/2018 Wellington 3 v Fitzhead Crusaders
16/06/2018 Taunton St Andrews B v Wellington 3
23/06/2018 Crewkerne 2 v Wellington 3
30/06/2018 Wellington 3 v Lydford 2
07/07/2018 Wellington 3 v Broadway & Horton 2
14/07/2018 Taunton Deane Crusaders v Wellington 3
21/07/2018 Wellington 3 v Kilmington & Stourton 2
28/07/2018 Yeovil 3 v Wellington 3
04/08/2018 Wellington 3 v Huish &Langport 2
11/08/2018 Fitzhead Crusaders v Wellington 3
18/08/2018 Wellington 3 v Taunton St Andrews B
25/08/2018 Wellington 3 v Crewkerne 2
01/09/2018 Lydford 2 v Wellington 3

Sunday League XI (Taunton and District Sunday League Division A)
All matches commence at 2.00pm

May
6 – Bridgwater (h)

July
1 – Taunton St Andrews (a)
8 – North Petherton (a)
15 – Wembdon (h)

August
5 – Taunton St Andrews (h)
12 – Wembdon (a)
19 – North Petherton (h)

Sunday Non-League XI (Friendly Fixtures)
All matches commence at 2.00pm except where shown

May
13 – Stogumber (h)
20 – Wombats (a) (at Bishops Lydeard CC)
27 – Queen Camel (a)

June
3 – Ilton (a)
10 – Wells (a)
17 – Hambrook (a)
24 – Stogumber (a)

July
22 – Bridgetown (a)
29 – Chard (a)

August
26 – Bradninch (h)

September
2 – Wombats (h) (1.30pm start)

Midweek XI (Friendly Fixtures)
All matches commence at 6.15pm except where shown

May
30 – Somerset Stragglers (a) (at Taunton Deane CC – 2.00pm)

June
21 – Sampford Peverell (h)

July
5 – Ashbrittle (a)
12 – Sampford Arundel (a)
19 – Ashbrittle (h)

August
2 – Sampford Arundel (h)
9 – Sampford Peverell (a)